CHAMPIONS & CUP WINNERS
                 
  Champions # Last     Cup Winners # Last
                 
1 AS La Jeunesse Esch 18 2010   1 AS La Jeunesse Esch 9 2013
2 F91 Diddeleng 13 2017   2 FC Déifferdeng '03 8 2015
3 FC Avenir Beggen 5 1994   3 F91 Diddeleng 7 2017
4 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg 4 1992   4 FC Avenir Beggen 7 2002
5 CS Fola Esch 2 2015   5 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg 5 1996
6 FC Progrès Niedercorn 2 1981   6 CS Grevenmacher 4 2008
7 CS Grevenmacher 1 2003   7 FC Progrès Niedercorn 2 1978
8 CA Spora Luxembourg † 1 1989   8 Union Titus Pétange 1 2005
9 FC Déifferdeng '03 1 1979   9 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 1 2001
10 Alliance '01 Lëtzebuerg † 1 1972   10 FC Swift Hesper 1 1990
          11 CA Spora Luxembourg † 1 1980
          12 FC US Rumelange 1 1975
          13 UN'97 Käerjéng 1 1971

 

Year Champions Runners-up Third Cup Winners
         
2017 F91 Diddeleng FC Déifferdeng '03 CS Fola Esch F91 Diddeleng
2016 F91 Diddeleng CS Fola Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 F91 Diddeleng
2015 CS Fola Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 F91 Diddeleng FC Déifferdeng '03
2014 F91 Diddeleng CS Fola Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Déifferdeng '03
2013 CS Fola Esch F91 Diddeleng AS La Jeunesse Esch AS La Jeunesse Esch
2012 F91 Diddeleng AS La Jeunesse Esch CS Grevenmacher F91 Diddeleng
2011 F91 Diddeleng CS Fola Esch UN'97 Käerjéng FC Déifferdeng '03
2010 AS La Jeunesse Esch F91 Diddeleng CS Grevenmacher FC Déifferdeng '03
2009 F91 Diddeleng FC Déifferdeng '03 CS Grevenmacher F91 Diddeleng
2008 F91 Diddeleng Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg AS La Jeunesse Esch CS Grevenmacher
2007 F91 Diddeleng FC Etzella Ettelbruck FC Déifferdeng '03 F91 Diddeleng
2006 F91 Diddeleng AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Etzella Ettelbruck F91 Diddeleng
2005 F91 Diddeleng FC Etzella Ettelbruck AS La Jeunesse Esch Union Titus Pétange
2004 AS La Jeunesse Esch F91 Diddeleng FC Etzella Ettelbruck F91 Diddeleng
2003 CS Grevenmacher F91 Diddeleng AS La Jeunesse Esch CS Grevenmacher
2002 F91 Diddeleng CS Grevenmacher Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg FC Avenir Beggen
2001 F91 Diddeleng CS Grevenmacher Alliance Äischdall HE FC Etzella Ettelbruck
2000 F91 Diddeleng CS Grevenmacher AS La Jeunesse Esch AS La Jeunesse Esch
1999 AS La Jeunesse Esch F91 Diddeleng FC Avenir Beggen AS La Jeunesse Esch
1998 AS La Jeunesse Esch Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg CS Grevenmacher CS Grevenmacher
1997 AS La Jeunesse Esch CS Grevenmacher Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg AS La Jeunesse Esch
1996 AS La Jeunesse Esch CS Grevenmacher Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg
1995 AS La Jeunesse Esch CS Grevenmacher FC Avenir Beggen CS Grevenmacher
1994 FC Avenir Beggen CS Grevenmacher AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Avenir Beggen
1993 FC Avenir Beggen Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Avenir Beggen
1992 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg FC Avenir Beggen CA Spora Luxembourg † FC Avenir Beggen
1991 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg AS La Jeunesse Esch CA Spora Luxembourg † Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg
1990 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg FC Avenir Beggen AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Swift Hesper
1989 CA Spora Luxembourg † AS La Jeunesse Esch Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg
1988 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Avenir Beggen Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg AS La Jeunesse Esch
1987 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Avenir Beggen CA Spora Luxembourg † FC Avenir Beggen
1986 FC Avenir Beggen AS La Jeunesse Esch CA Spora Luxembourg † Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg
1985 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Avenir Beggen FC Déifferdeng '03
1984 FC Avenir Beggen FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Progrès Niedercorn FC Avenir Beggen
1983 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Avenir Beggen Alliance '01 Lëtzebuerg † FC Avenir Beggen
1982 FC Avenir Beggen FC Progrès Niedercorn AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Déifferdeng '03
1981 FC Progrès Niedercorn FC Déifferdeng '03 AS La Jeunesse Esch AS La Jeunesse Esch
1980 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Progrès Niedercorn CA Spora Luxembourg †
1979 FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Progrès Niedercorn Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg FC Déifferdeng '03
1978 FC Progrès Niedercorn AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Progrès Niedercorn
1977 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Progrès Niedercorn FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Progrès Niedercorn
1976 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 FC US Rumelange AS La Jeunesse Esch
1975 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Avenir Beggen Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg FC US Rumelange
1974 AS La Jeunesse Esch FC Déifferdeng '03 CA Spora Luxembourg † AS La Jeunesse Esch
1973 AS La Jeunesse Esch Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg CS Fola Esch AS La Jeunesse Esch
1972 Alliance '01 Lëtzebuerg † Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg FC Déifferdeng '03 FC Déifferdeng '03
1971 Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg Alliance '01 Lëtzebuerg † AS La Jeunesse Esch UN'97 Käerjéng
1970 AS La Jeunesse Esch Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg CA Spora Luxembourg † Racing FC Union Lëtzebuerg