CHAMPIONS & CUP WINNERS
                 
  Champions # Last     Cup Winners # Last
             
1 FK Spartak Moskva 13 2017   1 PFK CSKA Moskva 8 2013
2 PFK CSKA Moskva 8 2016   2 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 7 2017
3 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 5 2015   3 FK Spartak Moskva 5 2003
4 FK Rubin Kazan' 2 2009   4 FK Dynamo Moskva 4 1995
5 FK Lokomotiv Moskva 2 2004   5 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 3 2016
6 FK Spartak Vladikavkaz 1 1995   6 FK Torpedo Moskva 3 1993
7 FK Dynamo Moskva 1 1976   7 FK Rostov-na-Donu 1 2014
          8 FK Rubin Kazan' 1 2012
          9 FK Terek Grozny 1 2004
          10 SKA Rostov-na-Donu 1 1981

 

Year Champions Runners-up Third Cup Winners
         
2017 FK Spartak Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Lokomotiv Moskva
2016 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Rostov-na-Donu FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
2015 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg PFK CSKA Moskva FK Krasnodar FK Lokomotiv Moskva
2014 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Lokomotiv Moskva FK Rostov-na-Donu
2013 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Anzhi Makhachkala PFK CSKA Moskva
2012 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Spartak Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva FK Rubin Kazan'
2011 no competition -- -- PFK CSKA Moskva
2010 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg PFK CSKA Moskva FK Rubin Kazan' FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
2009 FK Rubin Kazan' FK Spartak Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg PFK CSKA Moskva
2008 FK Rubin Kazan' PFK CSKA Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva
2007 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Spartak Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva
2006 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Spartak Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva
2005 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Spartak Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva
2004 FK Lokomotiv Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva FK Kryl'ya Sovetov Samara FK Terek Grozny
2003 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Rubin Kazan' FK Spartak Moskva
2002 FK Lokomotiv Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva FK Spartak Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva
2001 FK Spartak Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Lokomotiv Moskva
2000 FK Spartak Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva FK Torpedo Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva
1999 FK Spartak Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
1998 FK Spartak Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva FK Spartak Moskva
1997 FK Spartak Moskva FK Rotor Volgograd FK Dynamo Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva
1996 FK Spartak Moskva FK Spartak Vladikavkaz FK Rotor Volgograd FK Lokomotiv Moskva
1995 FK Spartak Vladikavkaz FK Lokomotiv Moskva FK Spartak Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva
1994 FK Spartak Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva FK Lokomotiv Moskva FK Spartak Moskva
1993 FK Spartak Moskva FK Rotor Volgograd FK Dynamo Moskva FK Torpedo Moskva
1992 FK Spartak Moskva FK Spartak Vladikavkaz FK Dynamo Moskva FK Spartak Moskva

  Champions Runners-up Third Cup Winners
1991 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Spartak Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva PFK CSKA Moskva
1990   PFK CSKA Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva  
1989 FK Spartak Moskva      
1988     FK Torpedo Moskva  
1987 FK Spartak Moskva      
1986   FK Dynamo Moskva FK Spartak Moskva FK Torpedo Moskva
1985   FK Spartak Moskva    
1984 FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg FK Spartak Moskva   FK Dynamo Moskva
1983   FK Spartak Moskva    
1982     FK Spartak Moskva  
1981   FK Spartak Moskva   SKA Rostov-na-Donu
1980   FK Spartak Moskva FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg  
1979 FK Spartak Moskva      
1978        
1977     FK Torpedo Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva
1976 FK Dynamo Moskva      
1975     FK Dynamo Moskva  
1974   FK Spartak Moskva    
1973     FK Dynamo Moskva  
1972       FK Torpedo Moskva
1971       FK Spartak Moskva
1970 PFK CSKA Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva FK Spartak Moskva FK Dynamo Moskva