LEAGUE FORMAT

Promotion and relegation
(winter leagues)

Country Promoted Relegated
Albania KS Kastrioti Krujë KF Vllaznia Shkodër
  KF Tiranë KS Lushnja
.    
Andorra FC Ordino FC Encamp (won play-off)
  Atlétic Club d'Escaldes (lost play-off) Penya Encarnada de Andorra
.    
Armenia Lori Vanadzor League extended to 10 teams
  Artsakh FC  
  FK Ararat-Moskva Yerevan  
  FK Erebuni Yerevan  
.    
Austria FC Wacker Innsbruck SKN St. Pölten (won play-off)
  TSV Hartberg Fussball  
  SC Wiener Neustadt 08 (lost play-off) League extended to 12 teams
.    
Azerbaijan FK Xǝzǝr Sumqayıt Kǝpǝz PFK Gǝncǝ
.    
Belgium Cercle Brugge KSV KV Mechelen
.    
Bosnia-Herzegovina FK Sloga Simin Han NK Čelik Zenica
  FK Zvijezda '09 FK Vitez
.    
Bulgaria POFK Botev Vratsa PFK Etar 1924 Veliko Tarnovo (won play-off)
  FK Lokomotiv Sofia lost (play-off) FK Dunav Ruse (won play-off)
  FA Tsarsko Selo (lost play-off) FK Vitosha Bistritsa (won play-off)
    FK Pirin 1922 Blagoevgrad (lost play-off)
.    
Croatia HNK Gorica NK 1961 Istra Pula (won play-off )
  NK Varteks Varaždin (lost play-off)  HNK Cibalia Vinkovci
.    
Cyprus Enosis Neon Paralimni Olympiakos Lefkosía
  Anagennisi Deryneias Aris Lemesós
  Othellos Athainou AS Ethnikos Akhnas
.    
Czech Republic SFC Opava FC Vysočina Jihlava
  1. FK Příbram FC Zbrojovka Brno
.    
Denmark Vejle BK Randers FC (won play-off)
  Esbjerg fB (won play-off) Lyngby BK (lost play-off)
  Vendsyssel FF (won play-off) Silkeborg IF (lost play-off)
    FC Helsingĝr (lost play-off)
.    
England Wolverhampton Wanderers Swansea City AFC
  Cardiff City FC West Bromwich Albion FC
  Fulham FC (won play-off) Stoke City FC
  Aston Villa FC (lost play-off)  
  Middlesbrough FC (lost play-off)  
  Derby County FC (lost play-off)  
.    
France Stade de Reims Toulouse FC (won play-off)
  Nîmes Olympique ES Troyes AC
  AC Ajaccio (lost play-off) FC Metz
  Le Havre AC (lost play-off)  
  Stade Brestois 29 (lost play-off)  
.    
Germany TSV Fortuna 95 Düsseldorf VfL Wolfsburg (won play-off)
  1. FC Nürnberg Hamburger SV
  Kieler SV Holstein (lost play-off)  1. FC Köln
.    
Gibraltar FC Boca Juniors Gibraltar Lynx FC (won play-off)
  FC Olympique 13 (lost play-off) Manchester United 62 F&SC
.    
Greece OFI Kriti AOK PAE Kerkyra
  Aris FC Thessaloniki FC Platanias Chanion
.    
Hungary MTK Hungária FC Balmazújváros SK
  Várda SE Vasas SC
.    
Israel Hapoel Tel Aviv FC Hapoel Ashkelon FC
  Hapoel Hadera-Giv'at Olga FC Hapoel Ironi Acre FC
.    
Italy Empoli FC FC Crotone
  Parma Calcio Hellas Verona FC
  Frosinone Calcio (won play-off) Beneveto Calcio
  US Città di Palermo (lost play-off)  
  Venezia FC (lost play-off)  
  AS Cittadella (lost play-off)   
  FC Bari 1908 (lost play-off)  
  AC Perugia (lost play-off)  
.    
Kosovo KF KEK-u Kastriot KF Flamurtari Prishtinë (won play-off)
  KF Ballkani Therandë FC Vëllaznimi Gjakovë (lost play-off)
  KF Ferizaj (won play-off) KF Besa Pejë 1923
  FK Kosova Vushtrri (lost play-off) KF Vllaznia Pozheran
.    
Luxembourg FC Etzella Ettelbruck FC Victoria Rosport (won play-off)
  FC US Rumelange FC Rodange 91
  UN'97 Käerjéng (lost play-off) US Esch
.    
Macedonia FK Makedonija GP Skopje FK Pobeda Prilep (won play-off)
  FK Belasica GC Strumica FK Skopje
  FK Borec MHK Veles (lost play-off) FK Pelister Bitola
  KF Gostivari (lost play-off)  
.    
Malta Qormi FC Tarxien Rainbows FC (won play-off) 
  Pietà Hotspurs FC Naxxar Lions FC
  Zejtun Corinthians FC (lost play-off) Lija Athletic FC
.    
Montenegro FK Mornar Bar OFK Petrovac (won  play-off)
  FK Lovćen 1913 Cetinje (won play-off) FK Kom Podgorica (lost play-off)
  OFK Mladost Lješkopolje (lost play-off) FK Dečič Tuzi
.    
Netherlands Fortuna Sittard Sparta Rotterdam (lost play-off)
  De Graafschap (won play-off) Roda JC Kerkrade (lost play-off)
  FC Emmen (won play-off) FC Twente '65
  Almere City FC (lost play-off)   
  NEC Nijmegen (lost play-off)   
  SC Telstar (lost play-off)   
  FC Dordrecht (lost play-off)  
  SC Cambuur Leeuwarden (lost play-off)   
  MVV Maastricht (lost play-off)   
.    
North Ireland Institute FC Carrick Rangers FC (lost play-off)
  Newry City AFC (won play-off) Ballinamallard United FC
.    
Poland MKS Miedź Legnica LKS Nieciecza
  Zagłębie Sosnowiec SA MKS Sandecja Nowy Sącz
.    
Portugal CD Nacional Madeira FC Paços de Ferreira
  CD Santa Clara GD Estoril Praia
.    
Romania AFC Dunârea Câlâraşi FC Voluntari (won play-off)
  FC Hermannstadt ACS Poli Timişoara
  CF Chindia Târgovişte (lost play-off) CS Juventus Bucureşti
.    
Russia FK Orenburg FK Amkar Perm' (won play-off)
  FK Kryl'ya Sovetov Samara FK Anzhi Makhachkala (lost play-off)
  FK Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (won play-off) FK Tosno
  FK Tambov (lost play-off) FC SKA Khabarovsk
.    
Scotland St. Mirren FC Partick Thistle FC (lost play-off)
  Livingston FC (won play-off) Ross County FC
  Dundee United FC (lost play-off)  
  Dunfermline Athletic FC (lost play-off)   
.    
Serbia FK Proleter Novi Sad FK Javor Ivanjica
  FK Dinamo Vranje FK Borac Čačak
.    
Slovakia ŠKF Sereď FK Senica (won play-off)
  MFK Skalica (lost play-off) 1. FC Tatran Prešov
.    
Slovenia NŠ Mura NK Triglav Kranj (won play-off)
  NK Drava Ptuj (lost play-off) Ankaran Hrvatini NK
.    
Spain Rayo Vallecano de Madrid RC Deportivo de La Coruña
  SD Huesca UD Las Palmas
  Real Valladolid CF (won play-off) Málaga CF
  CD Numancia de Soria (lost play-off)  
  Real Zaragoza CD (lost play-off)  
  Real Sporting Gijón (lost play-off)  
.    
Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax FCS Lausanne-Sport
.    
Turkey Çaykur Rizespor K Osmanlıspor FK
  MKE Ankaragücü SK Gençlerbirliği SK Ankara
  Erzurumspor K (won play-off) Kardemir DÇ Karabükspor
  Gaziantep FK (lost play-off)  
  Boluspor K (lost play-off)  
  Ümraniye SK (lost play-off)  
.    
Ukraine FK Arsenal Kyiv FK Zirka Kropyvnytskyi (lost play-off)
  FC Poltava (won play-off)  FK Chornomorets' Odesa (lost play-off)
  FK Desna Chernigiv (won play-off) PFK Stal' Kamyans'ke
.    
Wales CPD Tref Caernarfon CP Dinas Bangor (no license)
  Llanelli Town AFC CPD Tref Prestatyn
.