|
Participants of 2024/25
Champions League | Europa League | Europa Conference League | ||||
1 | England | |||||
CL | # 1 | EL | CW | ECL PO | # 6 | |
CL | # 2 | EL | Manchester City FC, Arsenal FC, Liverpool FC (LCW) | |||
CL | # 3 | |||||
CL | # 4 | |||||
2 | Spain | |||||
CL | # 1 | EL | Athletic Club de Bilbao (CW) | ECL PO | FC Barcelona | |
CL | # 2 | EL | Real Madrid CF | |||
CL | # 3 | |||||
CL | # 4 | |||||
3 | Germany | |||||
CL | Bayer 04 Leverkusen (CF) | EL | 1. FC Kaiserslautern (CF) | ECL PO | BV 09 Borussia Dortmund, RB Leipzig | |
CL | # 2 | EL | FC Bayern München, VfB Stuttgart | |||
CL | # 3 | |||||
CL | # 4 | |||||
4 | Italy | |||||
CL | # 1 | EL | CW | ECL PO | AC Milan | |
CL | FC Internazionale Milano | EL | # 5 | |||
CL | # 3 | |||||
CL | # 4 | |||||
5 | France | |||||
. | CL | # 1 | EL | Olympique Lyonnais (CF) | ECL PO | # 6 |
. | CL | # 2 | EL | # 5 | ||
CL | # 3 | |||||
. | CL Q3 | Paris Saint-Germain FC (CF) | ||||
6 | Netherlands | |||||
. | CL | # 1 | EL | NEC Nijmegen (CF) | ECL Q2 | winner play-off |
. | CL | PSV | EL Q2 | # 4 | ||
. | CL Q3 | Feyenoord (CF) | ||||
7 | Portugal | |||||
. | CL | # 1 | EL PO | CW | ECL Q2 | Sporting CP |
. | CL Q3 | # 2 | EL Q2 | # 3 | ||
8 | Belgium | |||||
. | CL | # 1 | EL PO | Royal Antwerp FC (CF) | ECL Q2 | winner play-off |
. | CL Q3 | # 2 | EL Q2 | R Union Saint-Gilloise (CF) | ||
9 | Scotland | |||||
. | CL | # 1 | EL PO | CW | ECL Q2 | Heart of Midlothian FC |
. | CL Q3 | Celtic FC | EL Q2 | Rangers FC | ||
10 | Austria | |||||
. | CL | # 1 | EL PO | SK Sturm Graz - SK Rapid Wien (CF) | ECL Q2 | winner play-off |
CL Q2 | # 2 | EL Q2 | # 3 | |||
11 | Serbia | |||||
. | CL PO | # 1 | EL PO | CW | ECL Q2 | # 4 |
. | CL Q2 | # 2 | EL Q2 | FK Crvena Zvezda Beograd | ||
12 | Turkey | |||||
. | CL PO | # 1 | EL PO | CW | ECL Q2 | # 4 |
. | CL Q2 | Galatasaray SK İstanbul, Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul | EL Q2 | # 3 | ||
13 | Switzerland | |||||
. | CL PO | # 1 | EL Q3 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 3 |
. | CL Q2 | # 2 | ECL Q2 | # 4 | ||
14 | Ukraine | |||||
. | CL PO | # 1 | EL Q3 | FK Shakhtar Donets'k - FK Vorskla Poltava (CF) | ECL Q2 | # 3 |
. | CL Q2 | # 2 | ECL Q2 | # 4 | ||
15 | Czech Republic | |||||
. | CL Q2 | # 1 | EL Q3 | CW | ECL Q2 | AC Sparta Praha (CF), SK Slavia Praha |
. | CL Q2 | # 2 | ECL Q2 | winner play-off | ||
16 | Norway | |||||
. | CL Q2 | FK Bodø 1916 Glimt | EL Q1 | Molde FK (CW) | ECL Q2 | SK Brann |
. | ECL Q2 | Tromsø IL | ||||
17 | Denmark | |||||
. | CL Q2 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | # 3 | |||||
18 |
|
|||||
. | ||||||
19 | Croatia | |||||
. | CL Q2 | # 1 | EL Q1 | GNK Dinamo Zagreb (CF) | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | HNK Rijeka (CF) | |||||
20 | Greece | |||||
. | CL Q2 | # 1 | EL Q1 | Panathinaikos AO Athína - PAE Aris Thessaloniki (CF) | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | # 3 | |||||
21 | Israel | |||||
. | CL Q2 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | # 3 | |||||
22 | Cyprus | |||||
. | CL Q2 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | # 3 | |||||
23 | Sweden | |||||
. | CL Q2 | Malmö FF (CF) | EL Q1 | Djurgårdens IF (CF) | ECL Q2 | IF Elfsborg |
ECL Q2 | BK Häcken | |||||
24 | Poland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | EL Q1 | Wisła Kraków SA - MKS Pogoń Szczecin (CF) | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | # 3 | |||||
25 | Hungary | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | Ferencvárosi TC | |||||
26 | Romania | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | winner play-off | |||||
27 | Bulgaria | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | winner play-off | |||||
28 | Slovakia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q2 | winner play-off | |||||
29 | Azerbaijan | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Qarabağ Ağdam FK | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
30 | Kazakhstan | |||||
. | CL Q1 | KFK AK Ordabasy Shymkent | EL Q1 | FK Tobol Kostonai (CW) | ECL Q2 | FC Astana |
ECL Q1 | FK Aktobe | |||||
31 | Slovenia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | NK Celje |
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
32 | Moldova | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
33 | Kosovo | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | EL Q1 | CW | ECL Q2 | # 2 |
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
34 | Liechtenstein | |||||
. | ECL Q2 | FC Triesenberg 1972 - FC Vaduz (CF) | ||||
35 | Latvia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FK Rīgas Futbola skola | ECL Q2 | Rīga FC (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FK Auda Rīga | |||||
ECL Q1 | Valmiera FC | |||||
36 | Ireland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | Shamrock Rovers FC | ECL Q2 | St. Patrick's Athletic FC (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | Derry City FC | |||||
ECL Q1 | Shelbourne FC | |||||
37 | Finland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | HJK Helsinki | ECL Q2 | FC Ilves Tampere (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | KuPS Kuopio | |||||
ECL Q1 | VPS Vaasa | |||||
38 | Lithuania | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FK Panevėžys | FK TransINVEST Vilnius (CW) has no license | ECL Q2 | FD Žalgiris Vilnius | |
ECL Q1 | FA Šiauliai | |||||
ECL Q1 | FK Kauno Žalgiris | |||||
39 | Armenia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | FK Ararat Armenia - Urartu FC (CF) | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
40 | Belarus | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FK Dinamo 1927 Minsk | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | FK Neman Grodno | |||||
ECL Q1 | FK Torpedo Zhodino, FK Isloch' Minsk | |||||
41 | Bosnia-Herzegovina | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
42 | Luxembourg | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
43 | Faroe Islands | |||||
. | CL Q1 | KÍ Klaksvík | ECL Q1 | HB Tórshavn (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | Víkingur Gøtu | |||||
ECL Q1 | B36 Tórshavn | |||||
44 | Northern Ireland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | |||
ECL Q1 | Larne FC, Linfield Belfast FC (CF), Cliftonville Belfast F&AC (CF) | |||||
ECL Q1 | winner play-off | |||||
45 | Malta | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | Floriana FC, Ħamrun Spartans FC | |||||
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
46 | Georgia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Dinamo Batumi | ECL Q1 | FC Saburtalo Tbilisi (CW) | ||
ECL Q1 | FC Dinamo Tbilisi | |||||
ECL Q1 | FC Torpedo Kutaisi | |||||
47 | Estonia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | FC Flora Tallinn | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | FCI Levadia Tallinn | |||||
ECL Q1 | JK Tallina Kalev | |||||
48 | Iceland | |||||
. | CL Q1 | KF Víkingur Reykjavík (CW) | ECL Q1 | KF Valur Reykjavík | ||
ECL Q1 | UMF Stjarnan Garðabær | |||||
ECL Q1 | U Breiðablik Kópavogur | |||||
49 | Albania | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
ECL Q1 | # 3 | |||||
50 | Wales | |||||
. | CL Q1 | The New Saints FC (CF) | ECL Q1 | Connah's Quay Nomads FC (CF) | ||
ECL Q1 | CPY Bala Town | |||||
ECL Q1 | winner play-off | |||||
51 | Gibraltar | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | Lincoln Red Imps FC - Europa FC (CF) | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
52 | North Macedonia | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
53 | Andorra | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
54 | Montenegro | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | CW | ||
ECL Q1 | # 2 | |||||
55 | San Marino | |||||
. | CL Q1 | # 1 | ECL Q1 | SP La Fiorita (CF), Virtus AC (CF) | ||
ECL Q1 | winner play-off |
Ranking based on the UEFA Country Ranking 2018-2022.
CL = Champions League
CL PO = Champions League Play-Off
CL Q3, 2, 1
= Champions League
Qualification round 3, 2,
CL PR = Champions League Preminilary
round
EL = Europa League
ECL = European Conference League
CW = Cup Winner
CF = Cup Final
LC = League Cup Winner (only England)